SEVERE WX : Special Weather Statement View Alerts

FOX 55 Severe Weather Alert: Severe Thunderstorm Warning

Current Radar Image
Alert Banner

National Weather Service Storm Prediction Center has issued a Severe Thunderstorm Warning for the following counties locally:

In Indiana:

In Ohio:

Image for Brothers hope to open equestrian resort in Douglas County
Image

Brothers hope to open equestrian resort in Douglas County

Image for Lane County Fair returning in July
Image

Lane County Fair returning in July

Article Image Thumbnail

Pilot in plane crash near Eugene in serious condition

Image for Total Lunar Eclipse to be seen Wednesday morning
Image

Total Lunar Eclipse to be seen Wednesday morning

Image for 5 things to know for June 24: Infrastructure, Covid, Afghanistan, Capitol, Canada

5 things to know for June 24: Infrastructure, Covid, Afghanistan, Capitol, Canada

Image for These doctors and nurses are celebrating the holiday season with Christmas trees adorned with PPE

These doctors and nurses are celebrating the holiday season with Christmas trees adorned with PPE

Image for Test new title again

Test new title again

Image for Teen builds Christmas trees, raises $13,000 for friend injured in accident

Teen builds Christmas trees, raises $13,000 for friend injured in accident

Image for Children fill holiday stockings for dogs at local animal rescue

Children fill holiday stockings for dogs at local animal rescue

Image for Hometown Lenders announces partnership with St. Jude Children's Research Hospital

Hometown Lenders announces partnership with St. Jude Children's Research Hospital

Image for Broward College Selects LearningMate to Digitally Transform Courses and Learning Assets as They Transition to Online Learning

Broward College Selects LearningMate to Digitally Transform Courses and Learning Assets as They Transition to Online Learning

Image for No more snow days, with e-learning, snow days are now a part of history

No more snow days, with e-learning, snow days are now a part of history

Image for Dutchie, the Leading Cannabis Tech Platform, Raises $200 Million, Now Valued at $1.7 Billion

Dutchie, the Leading Cannabis Tech Platform, Raises $200 Million, Now Valued at $1.7 Billion

Image for No more snow days, with e-learning, snow days are now a part of history

No more snow days, with e-learning, snow days are now a part of history

Image for Hydro Flask announces 2021 Parks for All Giving Program Grant Recipients, boosting Parks for All Contributions over $1.9 million

Hydro Flask announces 2021 Parks for All Giving Program Grant Recipients, boosting Parks for All Contributions over $1.9 million

Article Image Thumbnail

Headline goes here

Image for Social test

Social test

Image for Test

Test

Image for Woman flies controversial flag, testing free speech rights

Woman flies controversial flag, testing free speech rights

Image for 83-year-old man in ICU after being bound, gagged, robbed in North Philadelphia home on New Year’s Eve

83-year-old man in ICU after being bound, gagged, robbed in North Philadelphia home on New Year’s Eve

Image for Dawn Wells, Mary Ann on 'Gilligan's Island,' dies of Covid-19 complications at 82

Dawn Wells, Mary Ann on 'Gilligan's Island,' dies of Covid-19 complications at 82

Image for Ho Oh No! Santa gets tangled up in some power lines

Ho Oh No! Santa gets tangled up in some power lines

Image for How World War II shaped 'It's a Wonderful Life'

How World War II shaped 'It's a Wonderful Life'

Image for UK spy agency challenges 'wise men and women' to solve Christmas card puzzle

UK spy agency challenges 'wise men and women' to solve Christmas card puzzle

Image for This mother makes sure Santa sends reassuring notes to children who can't celebrate Christmas on December 25

This mother makes sure Santa sends reassuring notes to children who can't celebrate Christmas on December 25

Image for 8-yo boy with autism, cancer receives Christmas surprise

8-yo boy with autism, cancer receives Christmas surprise

New York

Cases: 4714010

Reported Deaths: 63519
CountyCasesDeaths
Kings66050511914
Queens61517411145
Suffolk4097954127
Bronx3933477309
New York3861095065
Nassau3860313645
Westchester2388252567
Erie1948422407
Richmond1591362110
Monroe1424011439
Orange1011981028
Onondaga98669952
Rockland88325857
Dutchess60300590
Albany54213475
Oneida48687738
Niagara44689515
Saratoga41787297
Broome41323488
Schenectady30207281
Ulster28933331
Rensselaer28468232
Putnam22447116
Oswego22409160
Chautauqua21760248
Chemung19526211
St. Lawrence18334165
Ontario17979162
Steuben17840228
Jefferson17685123
Sullivan17172115
Tompkins1562975
Wayne15590149
Cayuga14535131
Cattaraugus13975201
Clinton1396866
Genesee12811174
Herkimer12532174
Warren12191115
Madison11560120
Fulton11210146
Washington10856104
Montgomery10724183
Livingston10676101
Tioga964179
Cortland9419102
Columbia9097131
Otsego875478
Chenango8328107
Franklin810037
Allegany8074140
Orleans8024107
Greene7911109
Wyoming778379
Delaware695565
Lewis569545
Seneca521288
Essex488952
Schoharie447933
Schuyler310723
Yates303436
Hamilton7744
Unassigned3611
Out of NY0424

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 7907630

Reported Deaths: 78798
CountyCasesDeaths
Los Angeles251977828507
San Diego6788794566
Riverside5538325661
San Bernardino5312966281
Orange5285305970
Santa Clara2707802005
Sacramento2571612624
Alameda2250151583
Fresno2094302430
Kern2030661974
Contra Costa1694961092
Ventura1619651261
San Joaquin1530831959
Stanislaus1192851521
San Francisco114106704
Tulare1110101219
San Mateo106229647
Santa Barbara76208590
Monterey72854654
Sonoma71321432
Solano70902400
Placer60385518
Merced58766730
Imperial54251824
San Luis Obispo47086386
Kings45237397
Santa Cruz38399237
Madera34397336
Butte33592350
Yolo33229273
Marin31618253
Shasta31403515
El Dorado25497179
Napa21682111
Sutter19031200
Humboldt16139129
Yuba14524103
Nevada14357112
Tehama12538145
Mendocino12437113
San Benito1163591
Unassigned109613
Tuolumne1049191
Lassen899459
Lake8946118
Amador730973
Calaveras626695
Siskiyou587264
Glenn563639
Del Norte451843
Inyo395550
Colusa392621
Mono28914
Plumas252812
Mariposa243719
Trinity120319
Modoc8686
Sierra2800
Alpine1200
Out of CA00

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 590270

Reported Deaths: 5953
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah97106944
Washington71639465
Marion57369570
Clackamas51367461
Lane46136397
Deschutes38929226
Jackson35599418
Linn21339221
Umatilla20036190
Douglas16606324
Yamhill14371169
Josephine13575291
Polk12394115
Benton1177246
Klamath11734179
Coos8765129
Malheur715896
Columbia616267
Jefferson598371
Lincoln550962
Crook487262
Union428165
Wasco412950
Clatsop380137
Tillamook300154
Hood River293039
Baker278540
Curry266541
Morrow264126
Grant141018
Harney133335
Lake117223
Wallowa102013
Sherman2703
Gilliam2394
Wheeler1722
Unassigned00